Turkey Trot


Overall Finish List


5k Run




Results By Speed River Timing www.guelphvictors.ca

5k Run

Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Total Time
1 Matt Robertson Waterdown 562 M 1 20-29 18:58.2
2 Robert Winkler Guelph 621 M 1 40-49 20:13.1
3 Andrew Campbell 17 M 1 11-15 20:54.9
4 Ray Wark 631 M 2 40-49 21:30.7
5 Alec Wark Burlington 594 M 1 0-10 21:34.7
6 Quincy Philp Burlington 545 M 2 20-29 21:54.5
7 Hunter Moxam 524 M 2 11-15 21:59.7
8 Adley Jefford Burlington 80 M 2 0-10 22:04.8
9 Mike Luyks Oakville 504 M 3 40-49 22:19.8
10 Adam Beggs Burlington 6 M 3 11-15 23:20.6
11 Jan Stevenson Burlington 579 M 4 40-49 23:37.3
12 Jack Rath Burlington 553 M 4 11-15 23:58.5
13 Cooper Wark Burlington 593 M 3 0-10 24:06.8
14 James Kirkwood Dundas 628 M 5 40-49 24:08.6
15 Rod Philp 546 M 6 40-49 24:10.3
16 Chris Jefford Burlington 81 M 7 40-49 24:15.6
17 Liza Alexandrov Burlington 643 F 1 11-15 24:17.1
18 Danielle Giliauskas Oakville 64 F 1 20-29 24:17.6
19 Kyra O’Brien Burlington 528 F 1 16-19 24:30.1
20 Connor Baerg 638 M 5 11-15 24:49.0
21 Morgane Echardour Mississauga 51 F 2 20-29 24:53.4
22 Chris Holtved Burlington 74 M 8 40-49 25:01.4
23 Colton Donaldson Burlington 47 M 4 0-10 25:03.1
24 Kenneth Mann 513 M 5 0-10 25:07.7
25 Jack Perkins 542 M 6 11-15 25:08.8
26 Paula Newton Fergus 527 F 1 40-49 25:21.2
27 Kyle Welham 636 M 1 16-19 25:28.0
28 Edgar Wong Toronto 604 M 3 20-29 25:44.8
29 Hannah Doherty Burlington 45 F 2 11-15 25:49.3
30 Liam Robertson 561 M 7 11-15 25:54.7
31 Noah Robinson 564 M 8 11-15 25:54.9
32 Viktoria Wahlgren Burlington 590 F 1 0-10 25:55.1
33 Jason Billau 7 M 9 11-15 25:56.5
34 Devon Wilson 599 M 10 11-15 25:57.6
35 Bishop Quaye Oakville 552 M 11 11-15 25:57.8
36 Andrew Matthews 518 M 12 11-15 26:04.0
37 Alex Holtved Burlington 73 M 13 11-15 26:14.3
38 Lynda Jones Burlington 640 F 1 50-59 26:32.9
39 Madeline Lebreton Mississauga 94 F 2 0-10 26:48.8
40 Peter Seibeilt 634 M 1 50-59 26:51.7
41 Jason Hancock 67 M 14 11-15 26:57.3
42 Geoffrey Hancock Toronto 68 M 9 40-49 26:59.8
43 Heather Jones Milton 85 F 1 30-39 27:00.2
44 Phil Lebert 630 M 10 40-49 27:10.9
45 Kim McCurlie Burlington 522 F 2 40-49 27:11.4
46 Timothy Peel 536 M 15 11-15 27:21.0
47 Har Loree Burlington 2 M 6 0-10 27:32.7
48 Steve Gould Burlington 66 M 4 20-29 27:32.7
49 Owen Daca Burlington 31 M 7 0-10 27:36.9
50 Amy Daca 32 F 3 40-49 27:37.4
51 Dave Rath Burlington 554 M 11 40-49 27:39.7
52 Leon Denbok Burlington 40 M 12 40-49 27:44.9
53 Ben Roberts 559 M 16 11-15 27:48.1
54 John Matisz 515 M 5 20-29 27:48.6
55 Wes Roberts Burlington 560 M 1 30-39 27:49.6
56 Elmar Herrmann 625 M 2 50-59 28:04.7
57 Cameron Litlejohn 629 M 2 16-19 28:19.5
58 Alex Ilkos 635 M 3 16-19 28:19.9
59 Stuart Woolard 606 M 13 40-49 28:24.1
60 Mathew Woolard 607 M 8 0-10 28:25.0
61 Shelly Donaldson Burlington 619 F 2 30-39 28:37.2
62 Zachary Stevenson 577 M 9 0-10 28:38.5
63 Owen Faley Burlington 56 M 17 11-15 28:40.7
64 Kirsten Matos 516 F 2 16-19 28:40.8
65 Sandy Mann Oakville 512 F 4 40-49 28:41.0
66 Elyse Bly Burlington 12 F 3 30-39 28:41.6
67 Tabatha Donoghue Oakville 49 F 4 30-39 28:43.5
68 Thomas Donoghue Oakville 48 M 10 0-10 28:43.7
69 Corinne Bulger Burlington 15 F 3 16-19 28:43.7
70 Sarah Campbell Mills Burlington 19 F 3 11-15 28:48.8
71 Teresa Baerg 639 F 5 40-49 28:58.0
72 Sarah Faley Burlington 55 F 3 0-10 29:05.6
73 Debbie Iwanyzki Wilsonville 78 F 6 40-49 29:09.2
74 Judy Woehl 602 F 7 40-49 29:46.9
75 Jamie Knipfel 89 F 4 0-10 29:46.9
76 Shelley Gauthier Burlington 61 F 5 30-39 30:00.5
77 Lisa Pilgrim Burlington 547 F 8 40-49 30:01.6
78 Holly Leggitt 95 F 3 20-29 30:10.6
79 Cooper Williams Burlington 597 M 11 0-10 30:14.3
80 Miles Fairfield 54 M 18 11-15 30:15.0
81 Janicke Zeimer 611 F 9 40-49 30:18.7
82 Helena Zeimer 610 F 4 11-15 30:18.8
83 Emily Reeder 555 F 6 30-39 30:19.4
84 David Reeder Mississauga 556 M 2 30-39 30:19.6
85 Janine Fletcher Burlington 58 F 5 11-15 30:22.2
86 Lourdes Villamor Toronto 588 F 4 20-29 30:28.8
87 John Piatkowski 641 M 14 40-49 30:29.7
88 Laura Sanin 642 F 7 30-39 30:29.9
89 Chris Davies 633 M 3 30-39 30:39.8
90 Corry Holloway Burlington 72 F 10 40-49 30:40.2
91 Ken Whiting Oakville 595 M 1 60-69 30:40.8
92 Scott Wilson 644 M 4 30-39 30:41.1
93 Erin Ducharme Burlington 50 F 8 30-39 30:41.1
94 Natasha Davies Dundas 34 F 9 30-39 31:01.8
95 Kristen Maxwell Burlington 520 F 10 30-39 31:10.9
96 Charlotte Flindall Burlington 59 F 5 0-10 31:13.0
97 Cayman Dela Paz Burlington 36 M 19 11-15 31:14.6
98 Cathy Garcia 623 F 2 50-59 31:24.7
99 Linda Dela Paz Burlington 37 F 11 40-49 31:26.6
100 Jessica Higgins Oakville 614 F 11 30-39 31:31.9
 
Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Total Time
101 Heidi Roth Oakville 616 F 3 50-59 31:38.1
102 Kristina Pedersen Dundas 535 F 12 30-39 31:52.6
103 Amanda Wolters Burlington 603 F 13 30-39 31:54.4
104 Savio Silva 572 M 15 40-49 31:55.4
105 Chelsea Bristow Toronto 13 F 14 30-39 31:56.5
106 Noah Campbell Mills Burlington 18 M 20 11-15 31:57.2
107 Stacey Carroll Burlington 20 F 15 30-39 31:57.7
108 Christine Mills Burlington 523 F 12 40-49 32:00.1
109 Boris Jokic 83 M 5 30-39 32:03.8
110 Stefana Jokic 84 F 6 11-15 32:04.2
111 Amanda Penwell Burlington 539 F 13 40-49 32:08.2
112 Sarah Kaminski Burlington 88 F 16 30-39 32:13.4
113 Andrea Dower 624 F 17 30-39 32:23.4
114 Sonja Broadbent Burlington 14 F 18 30-39 32:24.5
115 Kaden Zunti 612 M 12 0-10 32:25.1
116 Karen Worlidge Burlington 608 F 4 50-59 32:27.5
117 Deb Cochrane Burlington 25 F 14 40-49 32:27.5
118 Becky Barton 627 F 5 50-59 32:32.0
119 Catherine Campbell Toronto 16 F 6 50-59 32:32.8
120 Tara Hinsperger Mississauga 71 F 19 30-39 32:37.4
121 Jackie Gillberry Burlington 65 F 5 20-29 32:41.2
122 Sanna Tayabali Mississauga 581 F 7 11-15 32:43.3
123 Amanda Wilson Burlington 600 F 20 30-39 32:46.4
124 Zoe Philp 544 F 6 0-10 32:57.2
125 Ella Wahlgren 591 F 7 0-10 33:02.8
126 Denyse Wahlgren 589 F 21 30-39 33:03.8
127 Isabella MacAleese 505 F 8 0-10 33:20.9
128 Illsurn Connolly 27 F 15 40-49 33:29.8
129 Stephen Lowe Burlington 503 M 16 40-49 33:31.0
130 Lee Thorogood 632 M 2 60-69 33:33.1
131 Kelly Thring Milton 583 F 16 40-49 33:34.8
132 Dhruv Dhall Mississauga 43 M 13 0-10 33:40.7
133 Ganesha Loree 1 F 8 11-15 34:09.4
134 Karla Stephens-Tolstoy Oakville 576 F 17 40-49 34:10.2
135 Kiran Kumar Burlington 92 F 9 11-15 34:10.3
136 Jennifer Haynes Burlington 69 F 22 30-39 34:13.1
137 Ekamleen Sidhu Mississauga 626 F 9 0-10 34:13.8
138 Amar Kumar Burlington 613 M 17 40-49 34:16.0
139 Teresa Lohonyai Hamilton 99 F 6 20-29 34:28.7
140 Madison Cochrane Burlington 645 F 4 16-19 34:44.0
141 Erin Kofoed 90 F 23 30-39 34:54.1
142 Cathy Garcia 622 F 7 50-59 34:54.6
143 Myles Joseph 87 M 21 11-15 34:59.6
144 Emma Gauthier Burlington 62 F 10 0-10 35:43.5
145 Claire Vary Oakville 587 F 11 0-10 35:54.0
146 Shehrina Hussain 75 F 10 11-15 36:08.4
147 Eliane Silva Mississauga 573 F 18 40-49 36:14.1
148 Terri MacAleese Burlington 507 F 19 40-49 36:21.2
149 Graydon MacAleese 506 M 22 11-15 36:21.7
150 Veda Punch Burlington 550 F 20 40-49 36:33.1
151 Nicky Gibson Hamilton 63 M 6 30-39 36:33.3
152 Peyton Punch Burlington 551 F 12 0-10 36:33.7
153 Lisa Philp 543 F 21 40-49 36:36.0
154 Martin Simons Stoney Creek 574 M 1 70-99 36:51.6
155 Daniel Chua 22 M 6 20-29 36:58.1
156 Becky Tomlinson Oakville 584 F 22 40-49 37:06.2
157 Stage Steenkist 575 M 14 0-10 37:06.3
158 Christy Doherty Burlington 46 F 23 40-49 37:07.0
159 Rebecca Doherty 44 F 11 11-15 37:07.1
160 Jennifer Ku Waterloo 91 F 7 20-29 37:12.9
161 Claire Jefford Burlington 82 F 24 30-39 37:19.2
162 Monika Matrai Mississauga 517 F 24 40-49 37:26.4
163 Reena Hussain Mississauga 77 F 25 30-39 37:29.9
164 Trystan Williams Burlington 596 M 15 0-10 37:39.1
165 Zachary Paquette 530 M 16 0-10 37:59.3
166 Danielle Paquette Holland Landing 531 F 25 40-49 37:59.5
167 Robin Zander Georgetown 609 F 26 30-39 38:00.0
168 Mark Denning 41 M 18 40-49 38:00.2
169 Siwei Du 646 M 17 0-10 38:11.6
170 Lindsay Fitzgerald Burlington 57 F 27 30-39 39:16.0
171 Christine Peel Georgetown 537 F 26 40-49 39:23.8
172 Tina Essaye Oakville 53 F 27 40-49 39:24.8
173 Freya Stevenson 578 F 13 0-10 39:32.3
174 Tom McLeod 617 M 3 50-59 39:35.1
175 Francis Russell Etobicoke 563 M 4 50-59 39:39.8
176 Zainah Alvi 3 F 14 0-10 39:41.3
177 Kashif Alvi Mississauga 4 M 7 30-39 39:41.6
178 Samantha Tullett Burlington 585 F 28 40-49 39:47.7
179 Saurin Patel Burlington 534 M 19 40-49 39:55.6
180 Carolin Mulligan Oakville 525 F 8 50-59 40:05.9
181 Shiven Patel Burlington 533 M 18 0-10 40:19.4
182 Helena Shields-Ballantyne Mississauga 571 F 12 11-15 40:32.9
183 Veronica Shields-Ballantyne Mississauga 570 F 15 0-10 40:34.3
184 Ballantyne Robert 558 M 20 40-49 40:39.3
185 Susan Lapper Burlington 93 F 29 40-49 40:49.9
186 Gino D’Alesio 33 M 21 40-49 40:50.2
187 Shields-Ballant Susan 580 F 30 40-49 41:02.8
188 Anne Neeson Brampton 526 F 9 50-59 41:10.4
189 Natasha Jackson Brampton 79 F 28 30-39 41:11.1
190 Jill De Witte Vineland 35 F 29 30-39 41:16.6
191 Jenn Maggio Burlington 509 F 31 40-49 41:17.3
192 Alan MacGibbon 508 M 5 50-59 41:17.8
193 Jorjanna Maggio 510 F 16 0-10 41:18.4
194 Diane Linden 97 F 32 40-49 41:23.8
195 Neil Oliver Burlington 529 M 22 40-49 41:40.2
196 Marilyn Edwards Burlington 52 F 1 60-69 42:11.3
197 Lisa Williams Burlington 598 F 33 40-49 42:30.6
198 Michelle Cooper Burlington 28 F 8 20-29 42:52.5
199 Owen Vary Oakville 586 M 19 0-10 43:00.0
200 Grace Priolo Baran Caledon 549 F 10 50-59 45:01.0
 
Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Total Time
201 Lisa Pellerin Burlington 538 F 34 40-49 45:01.3
202 Justine Collier Burlington 26 F 35 40-49 45:01.6
203 Natalie Dennis Brampton 42 F 36 40-49 45:08.8
204 Suhani Patel 532 F 17 0-10 45:59.7
205 Alissa Wang Mississauga 592 F 18 0-10 46:02.9
206 Catherine Foo Mississauga 60 F 19 0-10 46:03.2
207 Sabreen Tayabali Mississauga 582 F 20 0-10 46:08.5
208 Emilie Black 9 F 5 16-19 46:16.9
209 Sarah G Black 8 F 21 0-10 46:17.3
210 Chantal G. Black 10 F 30 30-39 46:17.4
211 Lily Maxwell Burlington 519 F 22 0-10 48:26.7
212 Ashley Sharpe Burlington 566 F 23 0-10 48:27.3
213 Leslie Sharpe 565 F 37 40-49 48:27.3
214 Victoria Denbok 39 F 38 40-49 49:02.8
215 Connor Denbok 38 M 7 20-29 49:08.4
216 Bill Leggitt Burlington 96 M 6 50-59 49:35.8
217 Jessica Coutinho Grimsby 30 F 31 30-39 50:49.6
218 Tamara Pereira Mississauga 540 F 32 30-39 50:49.7
219 Danielle Pereira Mississauga 541 F 33 30-39 50:51.2
220 Michelle Coutinho Mississauga 29 F 39 40-49 50:52.0
221 Krista Evans 620 F 6 16-19 51:05.5
222 Daniella Cruz 618 F 13 11-15 51:05.5

Overall Finish List




Results By Speed River Timing www.guelphvictors.ca

5k Walk

Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Total Time
1 Lesley Gold Burlington 348 F 1 50-59 37:10.6
2 Heather Pietrantonio Burlington 372 F 2 50-59 38:31.5
3 Paul Nichols 367 M 1 60-69 40:16.8
4 Patti Reid Burlington 376 F 3 50-59 40:22.6
5 Patrick Owen North York 369 M 1 50-59 40:23.2
6 Hong Li 356 F 1 40-49 43:18.1
7 Marlene Infelise Burlington 349 F 4 50-59 43:27.1
8 Anne Gonsisak 384 F 5 50-59 43:30.4
9 Teri Russell-Hill Burlington 377 F 1 60-69 44:40.2
10 Anita Khanna Oakville 351 F 1 30-39 44:46.5
11 Jeff McBride Burlington 363 M 1 30-39 45:04.4
12 Donna Millard Burlington 336 F 6 50-59 45:12.0
13 Farah Tayabali Mississauga 382 F 2 40-49 46:01.4
14 Echo Wei 386 F 2 30-39 46:36.0
15 Terri-Lynne Rade Milton 373 F 7 50-59 46:36.2
16 Cheryl Nichols 368 F 2 60-69 46:50.3
17 Purnima Rao Oakville 374 F 3 40-49 47:16.8
18 Sejal Patel Burlington 370 F 3 30-39 49:44.5
19 Ana Cruz Burlington 340 F 4 30-39 51:58.6
20 Jane Pietrantonio Hamilton 371 F 3 60-69 52:32.1
21 Carmen Gaydon 346 F 4 60-69 54:10.9
22 Andrew Gaydon Burlington 347 M 2 60-69 54:11.1
23 Kate Johnston Burlington 350 F 8 50-59 54:36.0
24 Dennis Stewart Burlington 380 M 1 70-99 54:59.0
25 Mimi Rees Waterdown 375 F 9 50-59 55:01.1
26 Irene Feddema Hamilton 342 F 4 40-49 55:01.6
27 Sarah Stewart Hamilton 379 F 5 40-49 55:02.0
28 Glynis MacGibbon 358 F 10 50-59 56:19.0
29 Lynda MacGibbon Toronto 357 F 11 50-59 56:20.5
30 Marianne Santmann Burlington 378 F 1 70-99 57:06.0
31 Craig MacPherson Burlington 360 M 2 50-59 1:00:05.0
32 Marjorie MacPherson Burlington 359 F 12 50-59 1:00:08.9
33 Frank Strauss Hamilton 381 M 3 60-69 1:03:17.1