Turkey Trot 2018

Overall Finish List

October 14, 2018


Speed River Timing. Errors? SpeedRiverTiming@gmail.comĀ Speed River Timing


5k Walk


5k Run

Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Total Time
1 Evan Taylor Milton 665 M 1:Open 18:58.3
2 Shion Ramsay 949 M 2:Open 19:40.6
3 Jennifer Schneicer 932 F 1:Open 20:38.7
4 Caden Hubers Burlington 596 M 3:Open 21:09.2
5 Jason Miller 916 M 1/7:30-39 21:55.3
6 Jiraya Caelan Detubio Mississauga 577 M 1/6:11-15 22:45.4
7 Genevieve Porter Thornhill 647 F 2:Open 22:48.4
8 Richard Chin Burlington 569 M 1/18:40-49 23:24.1
9 Sara Stephenson Burlington 658 F 3:Open 23:33.7
10 Steven Ginesi Burlington 582 M 2/7:30-39 23:35.6
11 Kevin Plumb 924 M 1/9:50-59 23:40.7
12 Jeff McBride Burlington 627 M 2/18:40-49 24:40.2
13 Stuart Johnson Burlington 598 M 3/18:40-49 24:58.5
14 Natalie McCarthy St Catharines 628 F 1/18:40-49 25:22.9
15 Nathan Ramsay Markham 54 M 2/9:50-59 25:32.5
16 Marcia Foley Markham 578 F 2/18:40-49 25:58.2
17 Darius Ramsay Markham 648 M 1/6: 2-10 25:59.2
18 Jason Ginesi Burlington 581 M 3/7:30-39 26:22.4
19 Dave Goodwin Burlington 583 M 4/18:40-49 27:03.7
20 Barb Robilotto Milton 652 F 1/9:50-59 27:09.9
21 Nate Donaldson 911 M 2/6:11-15 27:13.9
22 Shelly Donaldson 910 F 1/18:30-39 27:14.3
23 Enya Hubers Burlington 595 F 1/13:11-15 27:39.3
24 Har Loree Burlington 620 M 3/6:11-15 27:54.4
25 Jeffrey Detubio Mississauga 575 M 4/7:30-39 27:55.5
26 Addison Black Milton 562 F 2/13:11-15 28:02.4
27 Nerissa Bogdaris 908 F 3/18:40-49 28:02.6
28 Sydney Black Burlington 559 F 3/13:11-15 28:04.2
29 Geoff Black Milton 560 M 5/18:40-49 28:10.7
30 Grace Legree Milton 616 F 4/13:11-15 28:17.9
31 David Black Burlington 936 M 6/18:40-49 28:21.1
32 Cadence Johnson Burlington 597 F 5/13:11-15 28:39.0
33 Madison Cochrane Burlington 573 F 1/6:20-29 28:44.0
34 Rajat Sud Mississauga 664 M 1/2:20-29 28:44.1
35 Melissa Giglio Toronto 580 F 2/18:30-39 28:53.2
36 Kelvin Legree Milton 614 M 3/9:50-59 28:56.9
37 Mayse Al-Haboobi Mississauga 552 F 1/2:16-19 29:00.5
38 Lyn Bishop Oakville 558 F 1/2:60-69 29:07.9
39 Stanley Steventon Oakville 662 M 2/6: 2-10 29:09.7
40 Jennifer Steventon Oakville 659 F 3/18:30-39 29:16.7
41 Loretta Chin Burlington 570 F 4/18:40-49 29:21.9
42 Sal Cipparrone Oakville ON 571 M 4/9:50-59 29:31.4
43 Monique Berar Mi 557 F 4/18:30-39 29:41.3
44 Chris Davies 939 M 7/18:40-49 29:45.8
45 Natasha Davies Burlington 940 F 5/18:30-39 29:46.9
46 Chantelle Brown Welland 565 F 5/18:40-49 29:47.3
47 Colin Robey Burlington 651 M 8/18:40-49 29:55.7
48 Cara Willems Mississauga 672 F 2/9:50-59 30:00.4
49 Rachel Greening Burlington 586 F 2/6:20-29 30:04.4
50 Les Graham Hamilton 584 M 9/18:40-49 30:20.6
51 Michael Barberio Toronto 14 M 5/9:50-59 30:41.9
52 Matthew Lebelle Burlington 610 M 10/18:40-49 30:44.1
53 Harman Thind Brampton 667 M 6/9:50-59 30:45.3
54 Mike Ross 925 M 11/18:40-49 30:54.4
55 Lena Brown Burlington 564 F 6/18:30-39 30:56.4
56 Basia Sapa 937 F 6/13:11-15 31:11.2
57 Jas Ruprai 918 M 12/18:40-49 31:25.3
58 Will Horeis Oakville 594 M 5/7:30-39 31:31.1
59 Kimberly Lyons Guelph 621 F 6/18:40-49 31:38.9
60 Tracy Johnson Burlington 599 F 7/18:40-49 31:49.4
61 Faith Legree Milton 615 F 7/13:11-15 31:51.3
62 Zaki Abdel-Rahman 906 M 4/6:11-15 32:00.3
63 Monika Halbmeir 905 F 8/18:40-49 32:00.8
64 Markus Halbmeier Hamilton 588 M 6/7:30-39 32:01.5
65 Adam Migchels Arva 635 M 2/2:20-29 32:03.4
66 Amanda Penwell Burlington 645 F 9/18:40-49 32:10.5
67 Carl Lyte Toronto 622 M 7/9:50-59 32:24.9
68 Francis Russell Etobicoke 654 M 8/9:50-59 32:25.9
69 Rob Adams Oakville ON 551 M 13/18:40-49 32:42.4
70 Shannon Paterson Erin 52 F 3/6:20-29 32:48.4
71 Eric Jones Toronto 600 M 14/18:40-49 33:04.8
72 Heather Jones Toronto 601 F 7/18:30-39 33:06.3
73 Isabella Davero Oakville 574 F 2/2:16-19 33:15.5
74 Patrick Donaldson 914 M 15/18:40-49 33:33.5
75 Rachel Woods Burlington 673 F 8/18:30-39 33:51.1
76 Jennifer Marson Burlington 625 F 10/18:40-49 34:00.5
77 Lukas Hokansson Oakville 592 M 5/6:11-15 34:18.4
78 Cary Foo Mississaga 579 M 1/2:16-19 34:36.7
79 Sarah Gysbers Hamilton 931 F 4/6:20-29 35:18.1
80 Hong Li Mississauga 618 F 11/18:40-49 35:35.2
81 Brad Ronson Brantford 653 M 7/7:30-39 35:47.0
82 Saisa Aryal Mississauga 555 F 8/13:11-15 35:47.9
83 Kathryn Cheyne 909 F 1/1: 0- 1 35:48.2
84 Judy Grisson 917 F 3/9:50-59 36:13.5
85 Michael Steventon Oakville 660 M 9/9:50-59 36:16.5
86 Henry Steventon Oakville 661 M 3/6: 2-10 36:17.0
87 Jennifer Sinnett St Catharines 657 F 12/18:40-49 36:19.5
88 Kerry McKenzie Brampton 630 F 9/18:30-39 36:25.6
89 Tara Kerba-Vento Mississauga 605 F 10/18:30-39 38:00.3
90 Kyle Kaine Milton 604 F 9/13:11-15 38:02.8
91 Kristi Kaine Milton ON 602 F 13/18:40-49 38:02.8
92 Avery Melo 929 M 4/6: 2-10 38:11.2
93 Adam Melo Oakville 634 M 16/18:40-49 38:11.6
94 Laura Peel Toronto 644 F 11/18:30-39 38:30.0
95 Ali Oreilly Bur 637 F 14/18:40-49 39:10.2
96 Jacob Schooley 938 M 2/2:16-19 39:19.9
97 Priya Hansi Mississauga 589 F 10/13:11-15 39:33.8
98 Julie Melo Oakville 633 F 15/18:40-49 39:42.5
99 Evan Melo 928 M 5/6: 2-10 39:42.6
100 Darlene Legree Milton 613 F 4/9:50-59 39:51.7
Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Total Time
101 Safa Akhter 926 F 11/13:11-15 41:13.1
102 Isra Akhter 927 F 12/13:11-15 41:26.4
103 Charma Adams Toronto 550 F 16/18:40-49 41:30.2
104 Ashley Scott Mississauga 656 F 12/18:30-39 41:39.0
105 Olivia Lebelle Burlington 609 F 13/18:30-39 42:50.7
106 Maria Carmela Detubio Mississauga 576 F 14/18:30-39 43:02.0
107 Roman Lebelle Burlington 611 M 6/6: 2-10 44:38.6
108 Ashley Carriere St Catharines 567 F 15/18:30-39 44:47.1
109 Jennifer McIntyre Toronto 629 F 5/9:50-59 44:54.8
110 Sophia Hokansson Oakville 591 F 13/13:11-15 45:18.0
111 Chris Hokansson Oakville 590 M 17/18:40-49 45:18.9
112 Aleksandra Lebelle Burlington 612 F 1/1: 2-10 45:29.8
113 Janice Case Burlington 568 F 17/18:40-49 45:54.3
114 Stephanie Suizer 904 F 5/6:20-29 46:31.9
115 Alexandra Priest 903 F 6/6:20-29 46:32.0
116 Pat Bryson 919 F 6/9:50-59 46:33.1
117 Lauren McLeod Dundas 632 F 16/18:30-39 46:33.4
118 Margaret Gysbers 930 F 7/9:50-59 47:19.5
119 Mary Louise Kozak Oakville ON 608 F 2/2:60-69 48:44.3
120 Donna Robinson 934 F 8/9:50-59 49:15.0
121 Justin Paterson Burlington 641 M 18/18:40-49 53:35.9
122 Tyler Paterson Burlington 640 M 6/6:11-15 53:36.0
123 Brenda Kerr Burlington 606 F 18/18:40-49 53:36.7
124 Chris Kaine Burlington 603 F 9/9:50-59 55:01.1
125 Leigh Vanderloo Toronto 671 F 17/18:30-39 1:05:27.3
126 Monica Pavez Toronto 643 F 18/18:30-39 1:05:28.8
Top

5k Walk

Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Total Time
1 Anna Sapa Oakville 732 F 1:Open 36:40.4
2 Brian Plumb Burlington 725 M 1:Open 41:39.2
3 Tim Dunlop Oakville 690 M 2:Open 42:40.3
4 Tristan Garniss Oakville 696 M 3:Open 42:40.9
5 Leah Garniss Oakville 695 F 2:Open 43:41.7
6 Mehera Bastani Mississauga 676 F 3:Open 45:02.7
7 Jilann Byrnes Burlington 685 F 1/30:Female 0-99 46:01.6
8 Christopher Byrnes Burlington 684 M 1/23:Male 0-99 46:02.2
9 Dylan Ha 946 M 2/23:Male 0-99 46:33.1
10 Keaton Dunlop Oakville 691 M 3/23:Male 0-99 47:12.3
11 Deb Cochrane Burlington 689 F 2/30:Female 0-99 48:45.8
12 Karen Worlidge Burlington 737 F 3/30:Female 0-99 48:46.2
13 Jennifer Spinks Oakville ON 60 F 4/30:Female 0-99 49:19.0
14 Rosanne Green Oakville 699 F 5/30:Female 0-99 49:19.4
15 Andrew Hawkins Kitchener 706 M 4/23:Male 0-99 49:22.7
16 Denise Romero Burlington 731 F 6/30:Female 0-99 49:23.1
17 John Kemp Burlington 708 M 5/23:Male 0-99 50:17.4
18 Kathryn Plumb Burlington 726 F 7/30:Female 0-99 50:20.0
19 Parinaz Borzooyan Mississauga 677 F 8/30:Female 0-99 53:07.7
20 Vivian Raud Pickering 730 F 9/30:Female 0-99 55:43.9
21 Henry Raud Pickering 729 M 6/23:Male 0-99 55:44.6
22 Arthur Vardjas Dundas 734 M 7/23:Male 0-99 55:45.2
23 Wendy Ha 945 M 8/23:Male 0-99 56:20.9
24 Nathan Ha Burlington 702 M 9/23:Male 0-99 56:23.5
25 Sydney Ha Burlington 703 F 10/30:Female 0-99 56:26.3
26 Barbara Mison Toronto 718 F 11/30:Female 0-99 56:38.9
27 Baruch Muatha Burlington 723 M 10/23:Male 0-99 56:46.4
28 Benjamin Muatha Burlington 720 M 11/23:Male 0-99 56:47.0
29 Brian White 942 M 12/23:Male 0-99 56:57.4
30 Kathryn White 941 F 12/30:Female 0-99 56:57.9
31 Karen Besseling 948 F 13/30:Female 0-99 57:01.7
32 Salvatore Vento Mississauga 735 M 13/23:Male 0-99 57:02.1
33 Andrew White 943 M 14/23:Male 0-99 57:02.5
34 Mark Chyz Water 687 M 15/23:Male 0-99 57:07.5
35 Arthur Hartman Thorn 705 M 16/23:Male 0-99 57:54.2
36 Zoe Carmichael Oakville ON 686 F 14/30:Female 0-99 59:04.8
37 Erin Adams Oakville 674 F 15/30:Female 0-99 59:07.4
38 Barb Brandes Oakville 683 F 16/30:Female 0-99 59:09.9
39 Nancy Bostwick Burlington 678 F 17/30:Female 0-99 59:32.3
40 Sarah Bostwick Burlington 679 F 18/30:Female 0-99 59:32.4
41 Maximus Francis Oakville 694 M 17/23:Male 0-99 59:42.0
42 Keturah Muatha Burlington 722 F 19/30:Female 0-99 1:00:18.6
43 Lorena Gmez Brampton 697 F 20/30:Female 0-99 1:00:24.1
44 Kezia Muatha Burlington 721 F 21/30:Female 0-99 1:00:26.2
45 Rebecca Gomez Brampton 698 F 22/30:Female 0-99 1:01:21.0
46 Vipan Maini Burlington 713 M 18/23:Male 0-99 1:01:47.5
47 Naushin Kemp Burlington 709 F 23/30:Female 0-99 1:01:49.4
48 Michelle Miziolek Etobicoke 719 F 24/30:Female 0-99 1:03:06.7
49 Mark Mason Burlington 717 M 19/23:Male 0-99 1:03:24.2
50 Dolores Mayich-Chyz 951 F 25/30:Female 0-99 1:03:46.3
51 Kj Francis Oakville 693 M 20/23:Male 0-99 1:05:06.5
52 Wendy Ha Burlington 700 F 26/30:Female 0-99 1:05:22.5
53 Rosanne Preyra Mississauga 727 F 27/30:Female 0-99 1:05:22.5
54 Enzo Dicenco 944 M 21/23:Male 0-99 1:05:22.5
55 Sarah Camerson 950 F 28/30:Female 0-99 1:05:24.8
56 Michael Ha Burlington 701 M 22/23:Male 0-99 1:05:24.8
57 Nelia Greenlaw 947 F 29/30:Female 0-99 1:05:25.1
58 Lauralee Edmiston Oakville 692 F 30/30:Female 0-99 1:05:27.0
59 Jackson Enomoto Ngan 921 M 23/23:Male 0-99 1:10:38.6