Turkey Trot


Overall Results




Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing

10k run

  ———— 5k ———— ———— 10k ———— Total Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Pace
1 Wade Taylor Milton 458 41 M 1 Top Fin 1 18:44.6 3:45/K 1 20:00.8 4:00/K 38:45.5 3:53/K
2 Gaye Gemmell Oakville 422 52 F 1 Top Fin 3 23:32.4 4:43/K 2 23:30.3 4:42/K 47:02.8 4:43/K
3 Chris Young London 463 38 M 1 30-39 2 20:21.1 4:05/K 14 27:48.9 5:34/K 48:10.1 4:49/K
4 Camillo Clauser Oakville 413 27 M 1 20-29 4 23:45.1 4:46/K 8 25:53.6 5:11/K 49:38.7 4:58/K
5 Ashley Mol 469 33 F 1 30-39 9 25:11.8 5:06/K 3 24:27.4 4:53/K 49:39.2 5:00/K
6 Christopher Manzur Oakville 436 45 M 1 40-49 7 24:44.3 4:58/K 4 24:59.7 5:00/K 49:44.0 4:59/K
7 Eric Gallant Oakville 421 55 M 1 50-59 6 24:38.0 4:56/K 5 25:12.2 5:02/K 49:50.2 4:59/K
8 Erin Cunningham Toronto 415 41 F 1 40-49 8 25:04.8 5:02/K 9 25:58.9 5:12/K 51:03.7 5:07/K
9 Sue Clark Burlington 411 47 F 2 40-49 11 25:18.7 5:07/K 7 25:45.8 5:09/K 51:04.5 5:08/K
10 Angela Ryan Toronto 451 51 F 1 50-59 10 25:14.9 5:04/K 10 26:41.4 5:20/K 51:56.3 5:12/K
11 Christopher Ollson 466 43 M 2 40-49 5 24:28.0 4:54/K 12 27:41.3 5:32/K 52:09.4 5:13/K
12 Betty Maini Burlington 435 54 F 2 50-59 13 26:52.7 5:23/K 13 27:46.7 5:33/K 54:39.4 5:28/K
13 Midori Barker Toronto 404 9 F 1 0-10 12 26:34.5 5:20/K 19 29:47.9 5:57/K 56:22.4 5:39/K
14 Theresa Cheung Toronto 409 54 F 3 50-59 15 27:38.5 5:32/K 15 28:56.5 5:47/K 56:35.0 5:40/K
15 Cameron Harper North York 424 26 M 2 20-29 28 30:06.8 6:04/K 11 26:46.6 5:21/K 56:53.4 5:43/K
16 Michael Tach?® Toronto 457 27 M 3 20-29 21 28:37.9 5:45/K 16 29:16.6 5:51/K 57:54.6 5:48/K
17 Paul Barker Toronto 403 56 M 2 50-59 14 27:04.7 5:26/K 24 30:50.2 6:10/K 57:54.9 5:48/K
18 Kim Shaw 468 32 F 2 30-39 18 28:29.0 5:45/K 18 29:45.4 5:57/K 58:14.4 5:51/K
19 Amanda Faris Mississauga 418 34 F 3 30-39 16 28:09.2 5:40/K 21 30:12.7 6:02/K 58:22.0 5:51/K
20 Kaitlynn Noah-Brunklaus North York 443 16 F 1 16-19 20 28:30.9 5:46/K 20 29:51.3 5:58/K 58:22.2 5:52/K
21 Jeremy Pink Guelph 449 31 M 2 30-39 24 28:50.1 5:48/K 17 29:39.6 5:56/K 58:29.8 5:52/K
22 Larissa Fenn Burlington 420 42 F 3 40-49 17 28:17.7 5:42/K 22 30:21.7 6:04/K 58:39.5 5:53/K
23 Ryan Faris Mississauga 417 38 M 3 30-39 23 28:47.2 5:47/K 23 30:41.9 6:08/K 59:29.2 5:58/K
24 Nick Peters North York 445 35 M 4 30-39 19 28:30.0 5:46/K 28 32:12.5 6:26/K 1:00:42.5 6:06/K
25 Sean Hrboticky Burlington 426 32 M 5 30-39 47 35:29.5 7:08/K 6 25:42.0 5:08/K 1:01:11.5 6:08/K
 
  ———— 5k ———— ———— 10k ———— Total Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Pace
26 Rita Conte 464 56 F 4 50-59 25 29:44.5 5:58/K 26 31:40.6 6:20/K 1:01:25.2 6:09/K
27 Jennifer Lake Oakville 432 37 F 4 30-39 22 28:40.2 5:45/K 34 33:31.1 6:42/K 1:02:11.3 6:14/K
28 Jennifer X 465 F 2 0-10 35 31:00.0 6:15/K 25 31:18.7 6:16/K 1:02:18.8 6:15/K
29 Mark Cigos Toronto 410 37 M 6 30-39 26 29:46.6 6:01/K 32 33:26.5 6:41/K 1:03:13.2 6:21/K
30 Stephanie Pietrantonio Burlington 448 25 F 1 20-29 29 30:18.1 6:06/K 29 32:57.1 6:35/K 1:03:15.2 6:21/K
31 Cid Pietrantonio Burlington 447 65 M 1 60-69 32 30:30.2 6:06/K 30 32:57.3 6:35/K 1:03:27.6 6:21/K
32 Julia Jankowski Toronto 427 26 F 2 20-29 31 30:29.2 6:07/K 33 33:28.8 6:42/K 1:03:58.1 6:24/K
33 Namira McBride Burlington 438 37 F 5 30-39 30 30:22.2 6:09/K 36 34:07.9 6:49/K 1:04:30.1 6:29/K
34 Berri Hoch Milton 425 29 F 3 20-29 27 30:05.0 6:07/K 38 34:25.4 6:53/K 1:04:30.4 6:30/K
35 Tracy Johnson Burlington 430 43 F 4 40-49 36 31:28.3 6:19/K 35 33:35.0 6:43/K 1:05:03.4 6:31/K
36 Melanie Bruzzi Grimsby 406 43 F 5 40-49 37 31:54.2 6:24/K 31 33:16.0 6:39/K 1:05:10.3 6:32/K
37 Zoe Chatzidakis Mississauga 407 25 F 4 20-29 33 30:45.1 6:10/K 39 34:53.1 6:59/K 1:05:38.3 6:34/K
38 Astrid Banks Burlington 402 45 F 6 40-49 38 32:32.1 6:34/K 37 34:10.8 6:50/K 1:06:42.9 6:42/K
39 Herman Holushko 467 48 M 3 40-49 34 30:53.5 6:12/K 41 35:57.1 7:11/K 1:06:50.7 6:42/K
40 Regan Clark Oakville 412 53 F 5 50-59 39 33:13.7 6:40/K 40 34:53.6 6:59/K 1:08:07.3 6:49/K
41 Emilia Mueller Brampton 441 41 F 7 40-49 40 33:26.4 6:43/K 43 37:01.5 7:24/K 1:10:28.0 7:04/K
42 Marie-Claude St-Amand North York 455 25 F 5 20-29 44 34:17.3 6:54/K 42 36:30.7 7:18/K 1:10:48.0 7:06/K
43 Jeff Woods Burlington 462 45 M 4 40-49 49 40:09.0 8:06/K 27 31:53.3 6:23/K 1:12:02.3 7:14/K
44 Mark Mason Burlington 437 56 M 3 50-59 45 34:36.8 6:58/K 45 37:27.5 7:29/K 1:12:04.4 7:14/K
45 Becca Kiczma Hamilton 431 30 F 6 30-39     59 1:12:19.0 7:14/K 1:12:19.0 7:14/K
46 Vicke Noah North York 442 59 F 6 50-59 46 34:56.0 7:03/K 46 37:31.9 7:30/K 1:12:27.9 7:17/K
47 Rae Anne Roman Toronto 450 28 F 6 20-29 41 33:53.1 6:48/K 53 42:08.8 8:26/K 1:16:02.0 7:37/K
48 Sarah Stewart Hamilton 456 44 F 8 40-49 43 33:57.4 6:50/K 51 42:08.6 8:26/K 1:16:06.0 7:38/K
49 Irene Feddema Hamilton 419 51 F 7 50-59 42 33:57.3 6:50/K 52 42:08.7 8:26/K 1:16:06.0 7:38/K
50 Patrycja Sannachan Oakville 452 33 F 7 30-39 48 38:33.8 7:48/K 49 40:45.0 8:09/K 1:19:18.9 7:59/K
 
  ———— 5k ———— ———— 10k ———— Total Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Pace
51 Daniella Molnar Toronto 440 39 F 8 30-39 53 41:21.2 8:22/K 47 39:31.5 7:54/K 1:20:52.7 8:08/K
52 Amaury Williams Toronto 461 39 M 7 30-39 54 41:21.5 8:22/K 48 39:32.5 7:54/K 1:20:54.1 8:08/K
53 Clea Lyssenko Milton 434 36 F 9 30-39 52 41:10.8 8:16/K 50 41:33.5 8:19/K 1:22:44.4 8:17/K
54 Andrew Mitchell Bradford 439 41 M 5 40-49 50 40:19.0 8:10/K 55 44:06.0 8:49/K 1:24:25.1 8:30/K
55 Tamara Schubert Caledon 453 34 F 10 30-39 51 40:19.5 8:10/K 54 44:05.7 8:49/K 1:24:25.3 8:30/K
56 Paul Cheshire Cambridge 408 49 M 6 40-49 58 47:51.5 9:36/K 44 37:12.3 7:26/K 1:25:03.8 8:31/K
57 Maryann Jean Stoney Creek 428 65 F 1 60-69 55 42:09.6 8:29/K 56 44:08.2 8:50/K 1:26:17.8 8:40/K
58 Nicole Jean Stoney Creek 429 39 F 11 30-39 56 42:09.7 8:29/K 57 44:08.6 8:50/K 1:26:18.3 8:40/K
59 Patti Appleyard Hamilton 401 55 F 8 50-59 57 42:09.7 8:29/K 58 44:10.2 8:50/K 1:26:20.0 8:40/K