Turkey Trot


Overall Results




Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing

10k run

  ———— 5k ———— ———— 10k ———— Total Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Pace
1 Wade Taylor 537 40 M 1 Top Fin 1 17:43.6 3:33/K 1 18:31.6 3:42/K 36:15.2 3:38/K
2 Emily Patton 785 37 F 1 Top Fin 4 19:42.3 3:57/K 2 19:42.6 3:56/K 39:24.9 3:57/K
3 Sean Simons 532 37 M 1 30-39 2 19:25.0 3:54/K 3 20:30.5 4:06/K 39:55.5 4:00/K
4 Phillip McCatty 509 30 M 2 30-39 3 19:37.3 3:56/K 5 21:43.5 4:21/K 41:20.9 4:08/K
5 Nick Hann 547 22 M 1 20-29 5 21:05.2 4:14/K 4 21:19.2 4:16/K 42:24.5 4:15/K
6 Erica Mathieson 507 18 F 1 16-19 8 23:26.1 4:42/K 6 22:32.7 4:30/K 45:58.9 4:36/K
7 Kevin McGill 510 29 M 2 20-29 9 23:33.8 4:44/K 7 22:50.8 4:34/K 46:24.6 4:39/K
8 Henry Ritson 522 52 M 1 50-59 6 23:01.3 4:38/K 11 23:39.2 4:44/K 46:40.5 4:41/K
9 Angela Hofstra 195 52 F 1 50-59 7 23:20.0 4:41/K 13 23:47.3 4:45/K 47:07.3 4:43/K
10 Gaye Gemmell 187 51 F 2 50-59 10 23:48.2 4:47/K 9 23:23.5 4:41/K 47:11.7 4:44/K
11 Paul Greaves 551 34 M 3 30-39 11 24:03.3 4:50/K 10 23:27.8 4:41/K 47:31.2 4:46/K
12 Ashley Mol 514 32 F 1 30-39 16 25:11.9 5:06/K 8 23:21.6 4:40/K 48:33.6 4:53/K
13 Reid Linforth 504 31 M 4 30-39 13 24:22.6 4:54/K 15 24:19.9 4:52/K 48:42.5 4:53/K
14 Sara Mison 513 32 F 2 30-39 12 24:22.2 4:54/K 16 24:26.9 4:53/K 48:49.1 4:54/K
15 Phillipe Chevalier 550 32 M 5 30-39 15 25:11.0 5:04/K 12 23:45.1 4:45/K 48:56.1 4:54/K
16 Nick Rouleau 526 29 M 3 20-29 14 25:03.4 5:03/K 18 25:43.3 5:09/K 50:46.7 5:06/K
17 David Black 162 46 M 1 40-49 22 26:52.8 5:26/K 14 24:04.6 4:49/K 50:57.5 5:07/K
18 Greg Fancett 177 46 M 2 40-49 23 26:53.2 5:26/K 17 25:29.6 5:06/K 52:22.8 5:16/K
19 Cindy Cummings 170 42 F 1 40-49 20 26:37.3 5:22/K 19 26:25.1 5:17/K 53:02.5 5:20/K
20 David Hoey 193 55 M 2 50-59 21 26:39.7 5:23/K 20 26:26.4 5:17/K 53:06.2 5:20/K
21 Brent Williams 544 51 M 3 50-59 17 25:31.1 5:08/K 27 28:10.1 5:38/K 53:41.3 5:23/K
22 Nerissa Bogdanis 163 43 F 2 40-49 18 25:52.8 5:14/K 31 28:38.6 5:44/K 54:31.5 5:29/K
23 Rob Scott 530 50 M 4 50-59 24 27:03.5 5:27/K 24 27:41.5 5:32/K 54:45.0 5:30/K
24 Rebecca Fallowfield 176 22 F 1 20-29 27 27:19.4 5:29/K 22 27:28.6 5:30/K 54:48.1 5:30/K
25 Ian Cairns 165 44 M 3 40-49 30 27:35.5 5:34/K 21 27:17.0 5:27/K 54:52.5 5:31/K
 
  ———— 5k ———— ———— 10k ———— Total Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Pace
26 Kristen Whitfield 542 18 F 2 16-19 26 27:06.5 5:26/K 26 28:01.1 5:36/K 55:07.7 5:31/K
27 Lorelei Wiebe 543 19 F 3 16-19 25 27:06.1 5:26/K 28 28:10.5 5:38/K 55:16.7 5:32/K
28 Micheline Howarth 197 53 F 3 50-59 31 27:43.1 5:34/K 23 27:34.6 5:31/K 55:17.7 5:32/K
29 Anna McDonald 549 33 F 3 30-39 19 25:57.7 5:13/K 33 29:21.2 5:52/K 55:19.0 5:33/K
30 Brandon Haire 190 13 M 1 11-15 28 27:21.9 5:30/K 30 28:21.4 5:40/K 55:43.4 5:35/K
31 Ed Haire 191 45 M 4 40-49 29 27:23.9 5:30/K 29 28:21.4 5:40/K 55:45.3 5:35/K
32 Raymundo Barron-Flores 159 32 M 6 30-39 44 29:57.7 6:05/K 25 27:41.9 5:32/K 57:39.6 5:49/K
33 Andrew Scott 529 15 M 2 11-15 34 28:38.1 5:46/K 32 29:19.3 5:52/K 57:57.4 5:49/K
34 Ailise Byrne 164 23 F 2 20-29 35 28:57.9 5:49/K 37 30:01.9 6:00/K 58:59.9 5:55/K
35 Terra Fletcher 184 33 F 4 30-39 32 27:52.3 5:36/K 47 31:10.2 6:14/K 59:02.6 5:55/K
36 Sarah Ross 525 43 F 3 40-49 39 29:18.7 5:55/K 36 29:56.5 5:59/K 59:15.2 5:57/K
37 Catherine Anderson 156 46 F 4 40-49 43 29:51.2 6:01/K 35 29:55.2 5:59/K 59:46.5 6:00/K
38 Ryan Faris 178 37 M 7 30-39 45 30:10.7 6:08/K 34 29:39.8 5:56/K 59:50.5 6:02/K
39 Lisa Mendonca 512 49 F 5 40-49 41 29:37.4 5:57/K 40 30:15.7 6:03/K 59:53.2 6:00/K
40 Stephanie Pietrantonio 895 24 F 3 20-29 36 29:03.3 5:55/K 46 31:07.4 6:13/K 1:00:10.8 6:04/K
41 Seif Zaki 546 25 M 4 20-29 37 29:04.0 5:55/K 45 31:07.1 6:13/K 1:00:11.1 6:04/K
42 Loretta Chin 166 45 F 6 40-49 38 29:13.6 5:52/K 44 31:01.3 6:12/K 1:00:15.0 6:02/K
43 Amanda Faris 179 33 F 5 30-39 46 30:10.8 6:08/K 39 30:06.1 6:01/K 1:00:17.0 6:04/K
44 Matthew Lebelle 199 37 M 8 30-39 33 28:32.5 5:46/K 53 33:02.8 6:36/K 1:01:35.3 6:11/K
45 Cid Pietrantonio 516 64 M 1 60-69 54 32:03.1 6:31/K 38 30:04.1 6:01/K 1:02:07.3 6:16/K
46 Christa Cornelio 168 27 F 4 20-29 40 29:22.5 5:59/K 57 33:51.7 6:46/K 1:03:14.2 6:23/K
47 Jessa Fitzpatrick 182 24 F 5 20-29 42 29:45.5 6:01/K 54 33:31.3 6:42/K 1:03:16.9 6:22/K
48 Mimi Rees 520 54 F 4 50-59 57 32:46.0 6:38/K 43 30:40.0 6:08/K 1:03:26.1 6:23/K
49 Irene Feddema 180 50 F 5 50-59 58 32:46.5 6:38/K 42 30:39.6 6:08/K 1:03:26.1 6:23/K
50 Stephanie Freund 186 53 F 6 50-59 59 32:46.8 6:38/K 41 30:39.3 6:08/K 1:03:26.2 6:23/K
 
  ———— 5k ———— ———— 10k ———— Total Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Pace
51 Catherine Anderson 157 53 F 7 50-59 55 32:12.0 6:30/K 48 31:24.1 6:17/K 1:03:36.1 6:23/K
52 Jennifer Howarth 196 30 F 6 30-39 48 31:34.9 6:21/K 49 32:23.4 6:29/K 1:03:58.3 6:25/K
53 Craig Reed 519 47 M 5 40-49 53 32:00.2 6:30/K 51 32:57.9 6:35/K 1:04:58.2 6:33/K
54 Sandra Skinner 534 39 F 7 30-39 52 32:00.0 6:30/K 52 32:58.2 6:36/K 1:04:58.3 6:33/K
55 Mike Ross 524 44 M 6 40-49 47 30:38.4 6:11/K 62 34:28.9 6:54/K 1:05:07.4 6:32/K
56 Lauren Lawson 198 24 F 6 20-29 51 31:53.5 6:25/K 59 34:08.3 6:50/K 1:06:01.8 6:38/K
57 Shannon Sinclair 533 36 F 8 30-39 49 31:52.2 6:25/K 60 34:10.9 6:50/K 1:06:03.2 6:38/K
58 Sarah Rodgers 523 36 F 9 30-39 50 31:52.5 6:25/K 61 34:11.3 6:50/K 1:06:03.9 6:38/K
59 Sara Rudge 527 46 F 7 40-49 56 32:36.4 6:33/K 58 33:52.4 6:46/K 1:06:28.9 6:40/K
60 Barry Lewis 503 65 M 2 60-69 60 34:00.4 6:51/K 50 32:55.0 6:35/K 1:06:55.4 6:43/K
61 Kimberly Watt 541 45 F 8 40-49 62 34:07.0 6:56/K 55 33:48.2 6:46/K 1:07:55.2 6:51/K
62 Nina Markarova 506 27 F 7 20-29 63 34:07.2 6:56/K 56 33:49.1 6:46/K 1:07:56.3 6:51/K
63 Sharon Crowe 169 40 F 9 40-49 64 34:08.3 6:52/K 63 34:35.7 6:55/K 1:08:44.1 6:54/K
64 Daniel Engels 174 60 M 3 60-69 65 34:26.0 6:57/K 64 34:47.4 6:57/K 1:09:13.5 6:57/K
65 Jade Leduc 502 40 F 10 40-49 67 34:47.6 7:02/K 65 34:57.6 6:59/K 1:09:45.2 7:01/K
66 Karin Tracey 539 33 F 10 30-39 61 34:03.2 6:51/K 68 36:44.6 7:21/K 1:10:47.8 7:06/K
67 Daniella Molnar 517 38 F 11 30-39 68 34:55.6 7:06/K 67 36:09.0 7:14/K 1:11:04.6 7:10/K
68 Amaury Williams 545 38 M 9 30-39 69 35:25.7 7:11/K 66 35:42.6 7:08/K 1:11:08.3 7:10/K
69 Katelyn Sharpe 531 29 F 8 20-29 66 34:33.0 6:58/K 73 38:16.6 7:39/K 1:12:49.6 7:19/K
70 Amanda McLachlan 511 30 F 12 30-39 70 35:57.5 7:19/K 70 37:49.5 7:34/K 1:13:47.1 7:27/K
71 Karen Dykxhoorn 173 31 F 13 30-39 71 35:58.2 7:19/K 69 37:49.5 7:34/K 1:13:47.7 7:27/K
72 Allison Theriault 538 39 F 14 30-39 73 36:14.2 7:21/K 71 38:00.6 7:36/K 1:14:14.9 7:29/K
73 Nathaniel Matthew 508 39 M 10 30-39 72 36:13.5 7:21/K 72 38:05.5 7:37/K 1:14:19.0 7:29/K
74 Kerri Giroux 552 40 F 11 40-49 74 36:28.4 7:24/K 74 38:21.7 7:40/K 1:14:50.1 7:32/K
75 Angelique Filax 181 41 F 12 40-49 75 36:29.0 7:24/K 75 38:22.0 7:40/K 1:14:51.1 7:32/K
 
  ———— 5k ———— ———— 10k ———— Total Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Pace
76 Ashley Bergner 548 26 F 9 20-29 78 37:34.1 7:33/K 77 39:17.0 7:51/K 1:16:51.1 7:42/K
77 Olivia Lebelle 501 32 F 15 30-39 77 37:08.2 7:29/K 78 41:05.4 8:13/K 1:18:13.7 7:51/K
78 Lisa Clifford 167 31 F 16 30-39 76 37:08.2 7:29/K 79 41:05.5 8:13/K 1:18:13.8 7:51/K
79 Heather Stoddart 535 37 F 17 30-39 79 39:28.0 7:58/K 76 38:50.7 7:46/K 1:18:18.8 7:52/K
80 Sameera Ali 155 34 F 18 30-39 80 40:56.1 8:16/K 80 41:18.7 8:16/K 1:22:14.9 8:16/K
81 Roopa Bhangui 161 50 F 8 50-59 82 42:21.8 8:35/K 81 41:42.1 8:20/K 1:24:03.9 8:28/K
82 Janet Francis 185 47 F 13 40-49 83 42:22.0 8:35/K 82 41:42.4 8:20/K 1:24:04.4 8:28/K
83 Nyree Revis 521 42 F 14 40-49 81 41:24.1 8:22/K 83 44:36.2 8:55/K 1:26:00.3 8:39/K