Turkey Trot


Overall Finish List


10k




Results By Speed River Timing www.guelphvictors.ca

10k run

Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Total Time
1 Sean Simons Stoney Creek 930 M 1 Top Fin 38:36.9
2 J.d. Farquhar Oakville 898 M 1 40-49 44:21.3
3 Mark Baker Oakville 889 M 2 40-49 44:37.9
4 Erica Mathieson Burlington 914 F 1 Top Fin 46:20.3
5 John Murphy St Catharines 919 M 1 50-59 46:22.8
6 Andrew Heald Burlington 902 M 1 30-39 46:47.0
7 Ewan Dela Paz Burlington 897 M 1 11-15 46:51.6
8 Jessica Adam 938 F 1 40-49 47:35.0
9 Rob Pietrantonio 920 M 2 50-59 48:13.3
10 Brian Jacklin Kitchener 910 M 1 20-29 48:27.2
11 Caitlyn Renny 928 F 1 20-29 48:53.4
12 Stephanie Pietrantonio Burlington 922 F 2 20-29 50:27.8
13 David Hoey Oakville 905 M 3 50-59 51:18.9
14 Cindy Cummings Oakville 896 F 2 40-49 51:59.0
15 Randy Reid Burlington 926 M 4 50-59 52:24.1
16 Ian Cairns Burlington 892 M 3 40-49 52:51.7
17 Paul Rade 925 M 4 40-49 53:11.4
18 Peter Gariscak 939 M 1 16-19 53:29.2
19 Luke Mol Burlington 916 M 2 30-39 53:46.1
20 Ashley Mol Burlington 917 F 1 30-39 53:47.2
21 Kevin Bita Burlington 891 M 5 40-49 53:48.8
22 Jennifer Akinci Brampton 887 F 2 30-39 54:17.5
23 Joanna Hewgill Mississauga 903 F 3 30-39 54:31.0
24 Katie Chemij Toronto 893 F 4 30-39 54:31.2
25 Rob Zaffino Oakville 934 M 3 30-39 55:25.0
26 Natasha Racco Oakville 924 F 3 20-29 55:33.7
27 Meghan Trigg 940 F 5 30-39 56:05.4
28 Jim Bryson 935 M 4 30-39 57:17.3
29 Susie Opie Burlington 942 F 3 40-49 57:34.2
30 Shannon Sinclair-Cairns Burlington 931 F 6 30-39 57:51.3
31 Claire Prest Toronto 923 F 1 60-69 57:54.3
32 Beth Iley Toronto 907 F 4 20-29 57:57.8
33 Paul Silva 937 M 5 30-39 58:01.0
34 Mark Gregorian Burlington 901 M 5 50-59 58:08.1
35 Courtney Gregorian Burlington 900 F 5 20-29 58:08.3
36 John Rennie Mississauga 927 M 6 50-59 58:24.1
37 Jonathan Sharpe 929 M 2 20-29 1:00:02.4
38 Namira McBride Burlington 915 F 7 30-39 1:00:20.5
39 Annika Fotr Oakville 899 F 1 0-10 1:00:32.3
40 Cid Pietrantonio Burlington 921 M 1 60-69 1:00:39.9
41 Megan Holtved 906 F 2 0-10 1:00:46.6
42 Lynn Wright Hamilton 933 F 4 40-49 1:01:07.4
43 Beth MacGibbon Toronto 913 F 6 20-29 1:01:10.2
44 Meghan Iley Toronto 908 F 7 20-29 1:02:00.5
45 Brianne Leslie Oakville 912 F 8 20-29 1:04:35.9
46 Karin Tracey Oakville 932 F 8 30-39 1:04:37.1
47 Caitlin Copp Mississauga 894 F 9 20-29 1:04:43.9
48 Jessica Bryson Dundas 936 F 9 30-39 1:05:05.4
49 Lauren Rudku 941 F 10 20-29 1:06:24.6
50 Michal Kowalski Mississauga 911 M 3 20-29 1:09:39.2
51 Renee Ansell Pickering 888 F 10 30-39 1:10:24.4