Turkey Trot 2018

Overall Results

October 14, 2018


Speed River Timing. Errors? SpeedRiverTiming@gmail.comĀ Speed River Timing


10k

——- 5k split ——- ——- 10k ——- Total Total
Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Pace
1 Wade Taylor Milton 65 M 1:Open 1 17:56.7 1 18:18.3 36:15.0 3:38/K
2 Brett Snider Lindsay 59 M 2:Open 2 18:39.3 2 19:09.1 37:48.4 3:47/K
3 Josh McCann Oakville 41 M 3:Open 3 22:24.6 4 23:14.8 45:39.4 4:34/K
4 Hilary Donaldson 912 F 1:Open 6 24:15.9 5 23:50.1 48:06.0 4:49/K
5 Richard Byers 902 M 1/3:40-49 4 23:35.5 9 24:57.4 48:33.0 4:52/K
6 Sydney Murdock London 49 F 2:Open 5 24:05.6 11 25:13.1 49:18.7 4:56/K
7 Serena Nudel 913 F 3:Open 7 24:25.2 10 25:08.0 49:33.3 4:58/K
8 Natasha Michalik-Eix Etobicoke 45 F 1/1:16-19 8 25:27.7 12 25:18.2 50:45.9 5:05/K
9 Ian Eix 907 M 2/3:40-49 9 25:28.7 13 26:11.1 51:39.9 5:11/K
10 Reid Linforth Toronto 38 M 1/4:30-39 11 26:57.1 8 24:48.7 51:45.9 5:12/K
11 Christoper Gomez 935 M 1/1:20-29 16 27:39.5 6 24:16.6 51:56.1 5:12/K
12 Gabriel Merino Burlington 44 M 2/4:30-39 15 27:38.5 7 24:17.6 51:56.1 5:12/K
13 Chris Anderson Mississauga 11 M 3/4:30-39 10 26:36.5 14 26:17.3 52:53.8 5:18/K
14 Sara Mison Toronto 47 F 1/6:30-39 12 26:59.0 15 26:32.5 53:31.6 5:22/K
15 Ashlee Zelek Erin 72 F 2/6:30-39 13 26:59.4 16 27:09.6 54:09.1 5:25/K
16 Jacqueline Schuller Oakville 58 F 1/4:50-59 14 27:10.1 17 27:11.4 54:21.6 5:27/K
17 Brian Klingenberg Innerkip 35 M 1/1:11-15 32 32:57.3 3 22:29.8 55:27.1 5:33/K
18 Rob McCann Oakville 42 M 3/3:40-49 17 27:45.4 18 28:25.1 56:10.5 5:38/K
19 Sheryl Heddle-Kafka Dundas 31 F 2/4:50-59 20 28:08.7 22 29:27.5 57:36.3 5:46/K
20 Alicia Worlidge Burlington 70 F 1/7:20-29 19 28:08.4 25 29:54.2 58:02.7 5:49/K
21 Betty Maini Burlington 39 F 3/4:50-59 23 29:11.7 20 28:54.8 58:06.5 5:49/K
22 Sarah Nabet Ham ON 50 F 3/6:30-39 24 29:12.1 19 28:54.5 58:06.7 5:49/K
23 Larry Quinlan Scarborough 901 M 1/1:60-69 25 29:30.3 23 29:28.9 58:59.2 5:54/K
24 Zhanna Strilets Milton 64 F 4/6:30-39 22 28:43.0 26 30:19.9 59:03.0 5:55/K
25 Brandon Vedelago Oakville 68 M 4/4:30-39 21 28:11.9 27 31:38.7 59:50.6 6:00/K
——- 5k split ——- ——- 10k ——- Total Total
Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Pace
26 Alexandra Taylor Port Robinson 67 F 2/7:20-29 26 31:00.5 21 29:22.1 1:00:22.7 6:03/K
27 Guillermo Gomez Brampton 28 M 1/2:50-59 18 27:56.8 30 32:37.2 1:00:34.0 6:04/K
28 Jill Gillis Oakville 27 F 1/6:40-49 28 31:28.0 24 29:51.8 1:01:19.8 6:08/K
29 Terri-Lyn Jones Burlington 33 F 5/6:30-39 27 31:02.3 29 32:32.7 1:03:35.0 6:22/K
30 Heather Lindsay Oakville 37 F 6/6:30-39 36 33:16.0 28 31:55.7 1:05:11.7 6:32/K
31 Audrey Klingenberg Innerkip 34 F 2/6:40-49 31 32:28.7 31 33:34.0 1:06:02.8 6:37/K
32 Pauline White Ingersoll 69 F 3/6:40-49 30 32:28.2 32 33:35.0 1:06:03.3 6:37/K
33 Erin McMahon Aguiar Woodstock 43 F 4/6:40-49 29 32:27.6 33 33:39.0 1:06:06.6 6:37/K
34 Rafaella Gomez Burligton 29 F 3/7:20-29 37 33:20.8 34 33:51.6 1:07:12.4 6:44/K
35 Irene Feddema Hamilton 25 F 4/4:50-59 33 33:14.0 36 34:04.6 1:07:18.6 7:15/K
36 Sarah Stewart Hamilton 63 F 5/6:40-49 35 33:14.4 35 34:04.5 1:07:18.9 7:15/K
37 Bill Steinburg Hamilton 62 M 2/2:50-59 34 33:14.2 37 34:04.8 1:07:19.0 7:15/K
38 Shelli Cassidy-Mcintosh Oakville 21 F 6/6:40-49 38 33:23.7 39 34:58.5 1:08:22.3 6:51/K
39 Julianna Hunter Mississauga 32 F 4/7:20-29 39 34:28.3 42 37:53.9 1:12:22.3 7:15/K
40 Nancy Anselmi Inglewood 13 F 5/7:20-29 41 35:08.4 40 37:19.1 1:12:27.6 7:15/K
41 Alicia Mitton Toronto 48 F 6/7:20-29 40 35:08.0 41 37:20.1 1:12:28.1 7:15/K
42 Genevieve Burnett Brampton 19 F 7/7:20-29 42 37:40.5 38 34:49.5 1:12:30.0 7:15/K